Algeria: Algeria Cup

FT Amal Bou Saada 2 - 1 Boumahra
FT Chellala 1 - 3 Khenchela
PT El Bayadh 1 - 1 Mlila
FT Ghir Abadla 0 - 2 El Harrach
FT Hamra Annaba 0 - 2 Village Moussa
PT Rouisset 1 - 1 JSM Tiaret
PT SA Setif 0 - 0 CRB Kais
PT Bazer Sakhra 2 - 2 CR Beni Thour
FT Bejaia 2 - 1 Skikda

Costa Rica: Primera Division - Apertura - Final

FT Herediano 2 - 2 Saprissa

Cyprus: First Division

FT Apollon Limassol 3 - 3 AEK

Czech Republic: 1. Liga

FT Jablonec 0 - 2 Slavia Prague

Denmark: Superliga

FT Aarhus 1 - 0 Hobro

Egypt: Premier League

FT Al Ahly 2 - 0 Nogoom FC

England: Championship

FT Derby 0 - 0 Nottingham

England: Isthmian League Premier Division

FT Haringey 3 - 1 Carshalton

England: Professional Development League

FT Bristol City (U23) 2 - 1 Watford (U23)
FT Cardiff (U23) 7 - 0 Colchester (U23)
FT Ipswich (U23) 2 - 0 Charlton (U23)
FT Leeds (U23) 0 - 2 Barnsley (U23)
FT Nottingham (U23) 3 - 0 Crewe (U23)
FT Sheffield Wed (U23) 2 - 1 Hull (U23)
FT Sheffield Utd (U23) 1 - 3 Burnley (U23)
FT Bolton (U23) 0 - 2 Birmingham (U23)

England: Fa Cup

FT Southport 0 - 2 Tranmere

England: Premier League 2

FT Arsenal (U23) 0 - 4 Blackburn (U23)
FT Leicester (U23) 2 - 1 Chelsea (U23)
FT Norwich (U23) 1 - 1 Sunderland (U23)
FT Stoke City (U23) 3 - 2 Aston Villa (U23)
FT Swansea (U23) 1 - 1 Liverpool (U23)

France: Ligue 2

FT Valenciennes 0 - 2 Metz

Germany: Bundesliga II

FT FC Koln 3 - 0 Magdeburg

Germany: Bundesliga III

FT Wehen 0 - 2 Uerdingen

Gibraltar: Premier Division

FT Gibraltar United 0 - 1 St Josephs

Greece: Super League

FT Levadiakos 1 - 2 Paok Saloniki

Iraq: Super League

FT Al Hussein 1 - 0 Al Minaa
FT Naft Al Junoob 1 - 5 Al Naft
FT Al Quwa Al Jawiya 1 - 0 Al Karkh
FT Al Zawraa 1 - 0 Alsinaat Alkahrabaiya

Israel: Ligat Ha'Al

FT Maccabi Haifa 1 - 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Israel: Leumit League

FT Hapoel Ashkelon 0 - 0 Maccabi Nazareth
FT Hapoel Iksal Imad 1 - 3 Ironi Ramat Hasharon
FT Hapoel Kfar Saba 1 - 5 Sektzia Nes Tziona

Italy: Serie A

FT Atalanta 1 - 0 Lazio

Italy: Serie B

FT Verona 3 - 1 Pescara

Italy: Serie C - Group C

FT Matera 1 - 1 Catanzaro

Jamaica: Premier League

FT Arnett Gardens 1 - 1 Reno
FT Waterhouse 1 - 1 Portmore

Libya: Premier League

PP Al Taawun - Al Hilal
PP Al Tahaddi - Al Sadaqa

Malta: Premier League

FT Balzan 2 - 2 Hibernians
FT Valletta 0 - 1 Hamrun

Mauritania: Super D1

FT Deuz 1 - 1 Ksar

Mexico: Primera Division - Apertura - Play Offs

FT Cruz Azul 0 - 2 Club America

Netherlands: Reserve League

FT Jong Dordrecht 3 - 2 Jong FC Eindhoven
PP Jong Helmond - Jong Roda

Pakistan: Premier League

FT KRL FC 1 - 1 WAPDA
FT Pakistan Navy 0 - 3 Pakistan Air Force
FT Karachi Port Trust 0 - 5 Pakistan Army
PP Ashraf Sugar - Afghan FC

Poland: Ekstraklasa

FT Legnica 0 - 0 Lechia

Portugal: Segunda Liga

FT Academica 0 - 1 Famalicao

Romania: Liga 1

FT Viitorul Constanta 0 - 1 CFR Cluj

Saudi Arabia: Saudi Professional League

FT Ohod 1 - 3 Al Qadisiya

Serbia: Super Liga

FT Zemun 1 - 2 Dinamo Vranje
FT Mladost 0 - 0 Rad Beograd
FT Napredak 1 - 2 Radnicki Nis

Serbia: Prva Liga

PP Zarkovo - Teleoptik

South Africa: Premier League

FT Bloemfontein Celtic 1 - 2 Highlands

South Africa: First Division

FT Tshakhuma 1 - 2 Ajax Cape Town

Spain: Laliga

FT Alaves 0 - 0 Athletic Bilbao

Sudan: Premier League

FT Al Shorta 4 - 2 Merreikh El-Fasher

Turkey: Super Lig

FT Fenerbahce 2 - 2 Erzurum BB