Africa: World Cup - Qualification - First Stage

FT Namibia 2 - 0 Eritrea
FT Sudan 0 - 0 Chad
FT Guinea Bissau 2 - 1 Sao Tome and Principe
FT Rwanda 7 - 0 Seychelles
FT Togo 2 - 0 Comoros
FT Angola 2 - 1 Gambia
FT Mozambique 2 - 0 Mauritius
FT Eswatini 0 - 0 Djibouti
FT Zimbabwe 3 - 1 Somalia
FT Malawi 1 - 0 Botswana
FT Sierra Leone 1 - 0 Liberia
FT Equatorial Guinea 1 - 0 South Sudan
FT Lesotho 1 - 1 Ethiopia
PT Tanzania 2 - 1 Burundi

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations - Qualification - Preliminary

PT Gambia 2 - 1 Djibouti
FT Sao Tome and Principe 2 - 1 Mauritius
PT Chad 2 - 0 Liberia
FT Seychelles 0 - 1 South Sudan

Africa: Caf Champions League - Qualification

FT Wydad 4 - 1 Nouadhibou
FT Al-Hilal Omdurman 1 - 0 Enyimba
FT Etoile Sahel 3 - 0 Asante Kotoko
PT Horoya 2 - 1 Kabylie
FT Primeiro de Agosto 0 - 1 Green Eagles
FT AS Vita Club 1 - 0 ASC Kara
FT Mazembe 3 - 1 Fosa Juniors
FT Gor Mahia 0 - 2 USM Alger
FT Al Ahly 4 - 0 Cano Sport
FT Raja Casablanca 1 - 1 Al Nasr
FT UD Songo 2 - 4 Platinum
FT ZESCO 2 - 1 Young Africans
FT Esperance Tunis 2 - 1 Elect Sport
FT Mamelodi Sundowns 11 - 1 Cote d'Or
FT Kampala City 1 - 1 Petro de Luanda

Africa: Caf Champions League - Play Offs

SP Esperance Tunis - Wydad

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

FT Senegal 0 - 1 Algeria
FT Tunisia 0 - 1 Nigeria
FT Mali 0 - 1 Ivory Coast
PT Madagascar 3 - 2 Congo DR
FT Egypt 0 - 1 South Africa
PT Morocco 1 - 2 Benin

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations

FT Angola 0 - 1 Mali
FT Mauritania 0 - 0 Tunisia
FT Benin 0 - 0 Cameroon
FT Guinea Bissau 0 - 2 Ghana
FT Kenya 0 - 3 Senegal
FT Tanzania 0 - 3 Algeria
FT Namibia 1 - 4 Ivory Coast
FT South Africa 0 - 1 Morocco
FT Uganda 0 - 2 Egypt
FT Zimbabwe 0 - 4 Congo DR
FT Burundi 0 - 2 Guinea
FT Madagascar 2 - 0 Nigeria

Africa: Caf Champions League - Play Offs

FT Esperance Tunis 1 - 0 Wydad
FT Al Ahly 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Mazembe 4 - 1 Simba

Africa: Caf Champions League

FT Al Ahly 3 - 0 Saoura
FT Horoya 2 - 1 Orlando Pirates
FT Lobi 2 - 0 ASEC Mimosas
FT Simba 2 - 1 AS Vita Club
FT Wydad 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
FT Club Africain 1 - 0 Ismaily
FT Mazembe 2 - 0 Constantine
FT Platinum 1 - 2 Esperance Tunis

Africa: Caf Champions League - Play Offs

FT Esperance Tunis 3 - 0 Al Ahly

Africa: Caf Confederations Cup - Qualification

FT Al Masry 3 - 1 Malindi
FT Sfaxien 0 - 0 Paradou
FT Belouizdad 0 - 1 Pyramids
FT Djoliba 1 - 1 Maranatha
FT San Pedro 3 - 0 Santoba
FT Enugu 3 - 1 Pelican
FT Ben Guerdane 2 - 1 Bandari
FT Berkane 2 - 0 Ashanti
FT Hassania Agadir 0 - 0 Al Ittihad
PT Salitas 0 - 1 FC Esae
FT Proline 2 - 1 AS Kigali
FT Triangle 1 - 0 Azam
FT Zanaco 3 - 0 Bolton City
FT CNaPS Sport 1 - 3 TS Galaxy
FT Wits University 3 - 0 Young Buffaloes
PT Motema Pembe 2 - 2 Al-Khartoum

Africa: Caf Confederations Cup - Play Offs

PT Zamalek 2 - 0 Berkane
FT Al-Hilal Omdurman 1 - 2 Etoile Sahel
FT Sfaxien 2 - 0 Nkana

Africa: Caf Confederations Cup

FT Al-Hilal Omdurman 4 - 1 Nkana
FT Gor Mahia 1 - 0 Petro de Luanda
FT Hussein Dey 0 - 0 Zamalek
FT ZESCO 2 - 1 Asante Kotoko
FT Enugu 0 - 1 Sfaxien
FT Etoile Sahel 1 - 0 Salitas
FT Hassania Agadir 1 - 0 Berkane
FT Otoho d'Oyo 1 - 4 Raja Casablanca

Africa: Caf Confederations Cup - Play Offs

FT AS Vita Club 3 - 1 Raja Casablanca

Africa: Caf Super Cup

FT Esperance Tunis 1 - 2 Raja Casablanca

Africa: African Nations Championship - Qualification

FT Tanzania 0 - 1 Sudan
FT Togo 4 - 1 Nigeria
FT Ghana 0 - 1 Burkina Faso
FT Central Africa 0 - 2 Congo DR
FT Equatorial Guinea 2 - 2 Congo
FT Niger 2 - 0 Ivory Coast
FT Eswatini 0 - 1 Zambia
FT Ethiopia 0 - 1 Rwanda
FT Zimbabwe 3 - 1 Lesotho
FT Madagascar 1 - 0 Namibia
FT Algeria 0 - 0 Morocco
FT Tunisia 1 - 0 Libya
FT Mauritania 0 - 0 Mali
FT Senegal 1 - 0 Guinea
FT Burundi 0 - 3 Uganda
SP Sao Tome and Principe - Cameroon

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U23 - Qualification

FT Algeria (U23) 0 - 1 Ghana (U23)
FT Tunisia (U23) 2 - 1 Cameroon (U23)
FT Mali (U23) 1 - 0 Morocco (U23)
FT Guinea (U23) 1 - 2 Ivory Coast (U23)
FT Nigeria (U23) 5 - 0 Sudan (U23)
FT Zimbabwe (U23) 0 - 0 South Africa (U23)
FT Congo (U23) 3 - 3 Zambia (U23)

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U20 - Play Offs

PT Mali (U20) 2 - 1 Senegal (U20)
PT Nigeria (U20) 0 - 1 South Africa (U20)

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U20

FT Mali (U20) 1 - 0 Ghana (U20)
FT Senegal (U20) 5 - 1 Burkina Faso (U20)
FT Niger (U20) 0 - 1 Nigeria (U20)
FT South Africa (U20) 1 - 0 Burundi (U20)

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U17 - Play Offs

PT Guinea (U17) 0 - 1 Cameroon (U17)
FT Nigeria (U17) 1 - 2 Angola (U17)

Africa: Africa Cup Of Nations U17

FT Cameroon (U17) 0 - 0 Senegal (U17)
FT Guinea (U17) 1 - 0 Morocco (U17)
FT Nigeria (U17) 1 - 1 Uganda (U17)
FT Tanzania (U17) 2 - 4 Angola (U17)

Africa: Cecafa Clubs Cup - Play Offs

FT Azam 0 - 1 Kampala City
FT Maniema 0 - 2 Green Eagles

Africa: Cecafa Clubs Cup

FT Port 1 - 2 Maniema
FT Gor Mahia 1 - 0 KMKM
FT Rayon Sport 0 - 1 Kinondoni MC
FT Atlabara 1 - 6 Mazembe
FT Kampala City 2 - 1 Mukura Victory Sports
FT Azam 0 - 0 Bandari
FT APR 4 - 0 Heegan
FT Proline 1 - 2 Green Eagles

Africa: Cosafa Cup - Play Offs

FT Botswana 0 - 1 Zambia
PT Lesotho 2 - 3 Zimbabwe

Africa: Cosafa Cup - 5th-8th Places - Play Offs

PT South Africa 1 - 0 Malawi

Africa: Cosafa Cup - Play Offs

PT Zimbabwe 0 - 1 Zambia
FT Lesotho 1 - 2 Botswana

Africa: Cosafa Cup - 5th-8th Places - Play Offs

FT Comoros 1 - 2 Malawi
PT Uganda 1 - 2 South Africa

Africa: Cosafa Cup - Play Offs

PT Zambia 3 - 2 Malawi
PT South Africa 2 - 3 Botswana
FT Zimbabwe 2 - 0 Comoros
PT Lesotho 1 - 0 Uganda

Africa: Cosafa Cup

FT Mozambique 1 - 1 Malawi
FT Namibia 3 - 0 Seychelles
SP Angola - Comoros
FT Eswatini 2 - 2 Mauritius

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

PT Senegal 2 - 1 Ghana

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

PT Guinea 1 - 0 Cape Verde

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

FT Senegal 2 - 0 Mali

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

FT Guinea 1 - 0 Liberia

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

FT Ivory Coast 1 - 3 Ghana

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

FT Cape Verde 1 - 0 Gambia

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

FT Mali 1 - 0 Sierra Leone

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

FT Niger 0 - 1 Liberia

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

PT Ivory Coast 1 - 0 Togo

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

PT Nigeria 1 - 2 Cape Verde

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

PT Burkina Faso 1 - 2 Ghana

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

PT Mauritania 0 - 1 Gambia

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - Play Offs

FT Senegal 1 - 0 Benin

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - 9th-16th Places

FT Guinea Bissau 0 - 2 Guinea

Africa: Wafu Cup Of Nations - First Round

FT Guinea 1 - 2 Benin
FT Ghana 1 - 0 Gambia
FT Ivory Coast 4 - 1 Cape Verde
FT Mali 3 - 1 Niger
FT Sierra Leone 1 - 0 Liberia
FT Nigeria 1 - 2 Togo
PT Burkina Faso 2 - 1 Mauritania
FT Senegal 3 - 1 Guinea Bissau

Africa: African Championship Women - Play Offs

PT Nigeria W 1 - 0 South Africa W
FT Cameroon W 4 - 2 Mali W

Africa: African Championship Women

FT Equatorial Guinea W 0 - 6 Nigeria W
FT South Africa W 1 - 1 Zambia W
FT Algeria W 2 - 3 Mali W
FT Cameroon W 1 - 1 Ghana W