Japan: J-League

13 Tosu 0 - 0 Kobe
13 Urawa 0 - 0 Yamaga
43 Kashima Antlers 0 - 1 Gamba Osaka
FT Tokyo 0 - 1 Hiroshima
FT Sendai 2 - 2 Kawasaki Frontale
FT Yokohama Marinos 1 - 2 Cerezo Osaka
FT Shimizu 0 - 8 Sapporo
FT Jubilo Iwata 2 - 3 Shonan

Japan: J-League - Relegation

FT Jubilo Iwata 2 - 0 Tokyo Verdy

Japan: J2 League

FT Omiya 2 - 1 JEF United
FT Tokyo Verdy 0 - 0 Yamagata
FT Niigata 0 - 3 Okayama
FT Fukuoka 0 - 1 Tokushima
FT Kagoshima Utd 4 - 2 Ehime
FT Ryukyu 1 - 3 Yokohama FC
FT Kanazawa 2 - 1 Gifu
FT Kofu 0 - 1 Renofa Yamaguchi
FT Mito 3 - 0 Kyoto
FT Tochigi 0 - 0 Machida
FT Nagasaki 1 - 2 Kashiwa

Japan: Ybc Levain Cup - Play Offs

FT Cerezo Osaka 1 - 1 Tokyo
FT Gamba Osaka 0 - 2 Nagasaki
FT Sapporo 2 - 1 Jubilo Iwata
FT Sendai 1 - 0 Nagoya

Japan: Ybc Levain Cup

FT Cerezo Osaka 2 - 0 Oita
FT Jubilo Iwata 0 - 2 Shimizu
FT Kashiwa 1 - 1 Sendai
FT Kobe 1 - 3 Nagoya
FT Tosu 0 - 1 Tokyo
FT Shonan 2 - 2 Sapporo
FT Nagasaki 3 - 1 Yokohama Marinos
FT Yamaga 0 - 0 Gamba Osaka

Japan: Ybc Levain Cup - Play Offs

FT Shonan 1 - 0 Yokohama Marinos
FT Kashiwa 1 - 1 Kofu
FT Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 3 Kashima Antlers

Japan: Emperors Cup

FT Cerezo Osaka 3 - 0 Renofa Yamaguchi
FT Tokyo 0 - 1 Kofu
FT Hiroshima 2 - 1 Kanazawa
FT Honda FC 2 - 0 Tokushima
FT Jubilo Iwata 6 - 0 Vanraure
ET Kanoya University 1 - 2 Oita
FT Kashima Antlers 4 - 0 Tochigi
ET Kawasaki Frontale 2 - 1 Okayama
FT Kobe 4 - 0 Omiya
ET Tosu 1 - 0 Kashiwa
FT Shimizu 1 - 0 Fukuoka
FT Urawa 2 - 1 Mito
PT Veertien Mie 2 - 3 Nagasaki
FT Yokohama Marinos 2 - 1 Yokohama FC
FT Gamba Osaka 0 - 2 Hosei
FT Sendai 1 - 0 Toyama

Japan: Super Cup

FT Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 0 Urawa

Japan: J Youth Cup

FT Shimizu (A) 1 - 2 Yokohama M. (A)
FT Albirex Niigata (A) 2 - 0 G-Osaka (A)
FT Hiroshima (A) 1 - 2 Kobe (A)
FT Sapporo (A) 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki (A)
FT Tochigi (A) 0 - 1 Kashiwa (A)

Japan: Nadeshiko League Women

FT Kunoichi W 1 - 2 Urawa W
FT Parceiro Nagano W 0 - 0 Beleza W
FT Vegalta Sendai W 1 - 1 Albirex Niigata W
FT JEF United W 0 - 0 Inac Kobe Leonesa W
FT Nippon Sport Science University W 2 - 4 Nojima Stella W

Japan: Nadeshiko League Women - Relegation

FT Nippon Sport Science University W 2 - 2 Yokohama FC Seagulls W

Japan: Empress'S Cup Women

ET Beleza W 4 - 2 Inac Kobe Leonesa W
FT Parceiro Nagano W 0 - 1 Urawa W
FT Nojima Stella W 0 - 1 JEF United W
FT Albirex Niigata W 3 - 1 Nippon Sport Science University W
FT C-Osaka W 0 - 2 Vegalta Sendai W
FT Yokohama FC Seagulls W 2 - 1 Kanagawa University W
FT Setagaya Sfida FC W 0 - 4 Harima Albion W