Japan: J-League

FT Gamba Osaka 1 - 1 Oita
FT Kashima Antlers 1 - 0 Sendai
FT Shimizu 1 - 0 Cerezo Osaka
FT Nagoya 1 - 0 Jubilo Iwata
FT Yamaga 1 - 0 Tosu
FT Sapporo 3 - 0 Yokohama Marinos
FT Urawa 1 - 0 Kobe
FT Hiroshima 0 - 1 Tokyo
FT Kawasaki Frontale 2 - 0 Shonan

Japan: J-League - Relegation

FT Jubilo Iwata 2 - 0 Tokyo Verdy

Japan: J-League Division 2

FT Machida 0 - 1 Omiya
FT Gifu 0 - 1 Mito
FT Kanazawa 0 - 0 Kashiwa
FT Yamagata 0 - 1 Renofa Yamaguchi
FT Yokohama FC 3 - 1 JEF United
FT Kagoshima Utd 1 - 0 Ryukyu
FT Okayama 2 - 1 Tokushima
FT Ehime 1 - 2 Fukuoka
FT Tochigi 1 - 3 Nagasaki
FT Kofu 1 - 0 Kyoto
FT Tokyo Verdy 1 - 1 Niigata

Japan: Ybc Levain Cup

10:30 Cerezo Osaka - Kobe
10:30 Yokohama Marinos - Shonan
10:00 Tokyo - Kashiwa
10:00 Gamba Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
10:00 Oita - Nagoya
10:00 Shimizu - Yamaga
10:00 Sendai - Tosu
10:00 Nagasaki - Sapporo

Japan: Ybc Levain Cup - Play Offs

FT Shonan 1 - 0 Yokohama Marinos
FT Kashiwa 1 - 1 Kofu
FT Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 3 Kashima Antlers
FT Jubilo Iwata 2 - 3 Gamba Osaka

Japan: Emperors Cup

FT Urawa 1 - 0 Sendai
FT Kashima Antlers 1 - 0 Kofu
FT Kawasaki Frontale 2 - 3 Yamagata
FT Jubilo Iwata 4 - 2 Sapporo
ET Hiroshima 4 - 1 Nagoya
FT Tosu 3 - 0 Kobe
FT Cerezo Osaka 3 - 0 Kanazawa
FT Tokyo 3 - 1 Niigata

Japan: Super Cup

FT Kawasaki Frontale 1 - 0 Urawa

Japan: Youth Sahara Cup

FT Shimizu (A) 1 - 2 Yokohama M. (A)
FT Albirex Niigata (A) 2 - 0 G-Osaka (A)
FT Hiroshima (A) 1 - 2 Kobe (A)
FT Sapporo (A) 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki (A)
FT Tochigi (A) 0 - 1 Kashiwa (A)

Japan: Football Championships Women

FT Beleza W 4 - 2 Nojima Stella W
FT Urawa W 2 - 0 Albirex Niigata W
FT Inac Kobe Leonesa W 0 - 1 Kunoichi W
FT Parceiro Nagano W 2 - 3 Nippon Sport Science University W
FT JEF United W 1 - 0 Vegalta Sendai W

Japan: Football Championships Women - Relegation

FT Nippon Sport Science University W 2 - 2 Yokohama FC Seagulls W

Japan: Empress'S Cup Women

ET Beleza W 4 - 2 Inac Kobe Leonesa W
FT Parceiro Nagano W 0 - 1 Urawa W
FT Nojima Stella W 0 - 1 JEF United W
FT Albirex Niigata W 3 - 1 Nippon Sport Science University W
FT C-Osaka W 0 - 2 Vegalta Sendai W
FT Yokohama FC Seagulls W 2 - 1 Kanagawa University W
FT Setagaya Sfida FC W 0 - 4 Harima Albion W