South America: World Cup - Qualification
March 23
FT Argentina 1 - 0 Chile
FT Venezuela 2 - 2 Peru
FT Paraguay 2 - 1 Ecuador
FT Uruguay 1 - 4 Brazil
FT Colombia 1 - 0 Bolivia
South America: Copa América - Play Offs
June 27
PT Argentina 0 - 1 Chile
FT USA 0 - 1 Colombia
South America: Copa América
June 15
FT Argentina 3 - 0 Bolivia
FT Chile 4 - 2 Panama
FT Uruguay 3 - 0 Jamaica
FT Mexico 1 - 1 Venezuela
FT Brazil 0 - 1 Peru
FT Ecuador 4 - 0 Haiti
FT Colombia 2 - 3 Costa Rica
FT USA 1 - 0 Paraguay
South America: Copa Libertadores
March 17
FT Santa Fe 3 - 0 Sporting Cristal
FT Santos 2 - 0 The Strongest
FT Penarol 2 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Chapecoense-SC 1 - 3 Lanus
FT Palmeiras 1 - 0 Wilstermann
FT Universidad Catolica 1 - 0 Flamengo
FT Medellin 1 - 3 River Plate
FT Nacional 0 - 1 Zulia
FT San Lorenzo 0 - 1 Atletico PR
FT Barcelona 2 - 1 Atletico Nacional
FT Botafogo 2 - 1 Estudiantes
FT Melgar 1 - 0 Emelec
FT Zamora 0 - 2 Gremio
FT Godoy Cruz 1 - 1 Atletico Mineiro
FT Sport Boys 3 - 3 Libertad
South America: Copa Libertadores - Qualification
February 24
FT The Strongest 5 - 0 Union Espanola
FT Atletico Tucuman 3 - 1 Junior
FT Dep. Capiata 0 - 1 Atletico PR
PT Olimpia 1 - 1 Botafogo
South America: Copa Libertadores - Play Offs
July 28
FT Atletico Nacional 1 - 0 Ind. del Valle
PT Boca Juniors 2 - 1 Nacional
FT Atletico Mineiro 2 - 1 Sao Paulo
FT Rosario Central 3 - 0 Gremio
South America: Copa Sudamericana
March 03
FT Deportes Tolima 2 - 1 Bolivar
FT Cerro Porteno 1 - 1 Caracas
FT Juan Aurich 0 - 2 Arsenal
FT Palestino 0 - 1 Atletico Venezuela
FT Racing Montevideo 1 - 0 Aguilas
FT Deportivo Anzoategui 3 - 0 Huracan
FT Nacional Potosi 3 - 1 Sport Huancayo
FT Deportivo Cali 1 - 0 Sportivo Luqueno
FT LDU Quito 2 - 2 Defensor Sporting
FT Boston River 3 - 1 Comerciantes Unidos
FT O'Higgins 1 - 0 Fuerza A.
South America: Copa Sudamericana
December 07
AW' Chapecoense-SC - Atletico Nacional
FT Palestino 1 - 0 San Lorenzo
South America: Recopa Sudamericana
August 26
FT River Plate 2 - 1 Santa Fe
South America: Championship U20 - Final Group
February 12
FT Ecuador (U20) 1 - 2 Uruguay (U20)
FT Colombia (U20) 0 - 0 Brazil (U20)
FT Argentina (U20) 2 - 0 Venezuela (U20)
South America: South American Championship U20
January 28
FT Argentina (U20) 0 - 0 Venezuela (U20)
FT Uruguay (U20) 3 - 0 Bolivia (U20)
FT Ecuador (U20) 2 - 1 Paraguay (U20)
FT Colombia (U20) 1 - 0 Chile (U20)
South America: South American Championship U17 - Final Group
March 20
FT Chile (U17) 0 - 5 Brazil (U17)
FT Colombia (U17) 2 - 1 Paraguay (U17)
FT Ecuador (U17) 2 - 4 Venezuela (U17)
South America: South American Championship U17
March 04
FT Brazil (U17) 2 - 0 Argentina (U17)
FT Paraguay (U17) 2 - 0 Peru (U17)
FT Chile (U17) 1 - 0 Ecuador (U17)
FT Uruguay (U17) 2 - 0 Bolivia (U17)
South America: Copa Libertadores Women - Play Offs
December 20
FT Sportivo Limpeno W 2 - 1 Estudiantes de Guarico W
PT Foz Cataratas W 1 - 0 Colon W
South America: Copa Libertadores Women
December 14
FT Ferroviaria W 5 - 1 U. Espanola W
FT Colo Colo W 0 - 0 Estudiantes de Guarico W
FT Club Nacional W 1 - 3 San Martin W
FT Foz Cataratas W 2 - 0 Generaciones Palmiranas W
FT Colon W 4 - 0 U. de Deportes W
FT UAI Urquiza W 0 - 0 Sportivo Limpeno W