Argentina: Primera B Nacional
September 18
FT Guaraní Antonio Franco 1 - 1 Ferro
FT Patronato 1 - 1 Atletico Tucuman
FT Sarmiento 2 - 2 Santamarina
FT Gimnasia Jujuy 1 - 2 Instituto
FT Independiente Rivadavia 0 - 0 All Boys
Argentina: Primera B Metropolitana
September 18
FT Chacarita Juniors 3 - 0 Deportivo Merlo
Argentina: Primera C Metropolitana
September 18
FT Excursionistas 0 - 0 Juventud Unida San Miguel
Argentina: Copa Argentina
September 18
17' Racing Montevideo 0 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
Asia: Asian Games
September 18
FT Maldives (U23) 0 - 4 Indonesia (U23)
FT Hong Kong (U23) 2 - 1 Afghanistan (U23)
FT Jordan (U23) 1 - 0 United Arab Emirates (U23)
FT Kyrgyzstan (U23) 1 - 1 Iran (U23)
FT Pakistan (U23) 0 - 2 North Korea (U23)
FT Thailand (U23) 3 - 0 East Timor (U23)
FT Uzbekistan (U23) 3 - 0 Bangladesh (U23)
Bahrain: Premier League
September 18
FT Manama Club 3 - 0 East Riffa
FT Al Riffa 2 - 1 Bahrain SC
FT Al-Muharraq 1 - 0 Malkia
Bolivia: Liga De Futbol Prof - Apertura
September 18
FT San Jose 1 - 0 Nacional Potosí
Brazil: Série A
September 18
FT Figueirense 1 - 1 Criciuma
FT Sport Recife 0 - 0 Internacional
FT Botafogo 2 - 3 Bahia
FT Coritiba 3 - 1 Sao Paulo
FT Palmeiras 2 - 2 Flamengo
22:30 Corinthians - Chapecoense-SC
22:30 Goias - Atletico Mineiro
23:30 Gremio - Santos
Colombia: Copa Postobon - Play Offs
September 18
FT Boyaca Chico 0 - 1 Once Caldas
FT Deportes Tolima 4 - 2 Medellin
FT Santa Fe 2 - 0 Cucuta
Costa Rica: Primera Division - Torneo De Invierno
September 18
FT Alajuelense 2 - 2 Belen
Denmark: Nordicbet Ligaen
September 18
FT Aarhus 0 - 1 Vejle
Egypt: Premier League
September 18
FT El Shorta 2 - 1 Enppi
El Salvador: Primera Division - Apertura
September 18
FT Aguila 1 - 0 UES
FT Alianza 2 - 1 Santa Tecla
Europe: Europa League - Group Stage
September 18
FT Qarabag 0 - 0 St Etienne
FT Apollon Limassol 3 - 2 Zurich
FT Besiktas 1 - 1 Asteras Tripolis
FT Moenchengladbach 1 - 1 Villarreal
FT Club Brugge 0 - 0 Torino
FT Dnipro 0 - 1 Inter
FT Dinamo Zagreb 5 - 1 Astra
FT FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 HJK Helsinki
FT Panathinaikos 1 - 2 Dinamo Moscow
FT Partizan 0 - 0 Tottenham
FT PSV 1 - 0 Estoril
FT Salzburg 2 - 2 Celtic
FT Everton 4 - 1 Wolfsburg
FT Fiorentina 3 - 0 Guingamp
FT Legia Warszawa 1 - 0 Lokeren
FT Lille 1 - 1 Krasnodar
FT Metalist Kharkiv 1 - 2 Trabzonspor
FT Napoli 3 - 1 Sparta Prague
FT Paok Saloniki 6 - 1 Dinamo Minsk
FT Rio Ave 0 - 3 Dynamo Kiev
FT Sevilla 2 - 0 Feyenoord
FT Steaua Bucharest 6 - 0 Aalborg
FT Standard Liege 2 - 0 Rijeka
FT Young Boys 5 - 0 Slovan Bratislava
Europe: Uefa Youth League - Group Stage
September 18
FT Ajax (U19) 6 - 1 Paris SG (U19)
Germany: Regionalliga North
September 18
FT Braunschweig (II) 1 - 4 Hamburger (II)
Iceland: Pepsideild
September 18
FT Hafnarfjordur 1 - 1 KR Reykjavik
FT Vikingur Reykjavik 0 - 1 Stjarnan
Iran: Pro League
September 18
FT Sepahan 1 - 1 Saba Qom
FT Sorinet 1 - 2 Persepolis
FT Esteghlal Khuzestan 2 - 2 Tractor Sazi
Lithuania: A Lyga
September 18
FT Ekranas 2 - 3 Siauliai
Mexico: Copa Mexico - Apertura
September 18
FT Alebrijes Oaxaca 1 - 1 Lobos BUAP
FT Atl. San Luis 4 - 0 Correcaminos
FT Irapuato 0 - 1 Altamira
FT Jaguares 3 - 2 Veracruz
FT Leones Negros 1 - 2 Atlas
FT Querétaro 0 - 1 Tigres
Montenegro: Prva Crnogorska Liga
September 18
FT Petrovac 1 - 0 Berane
North & Central America: Concacaf Champions League
September 18
FT Bayamon 1 - 10 Club America
FT Montreal Impact 1 - 0 New York
FT Municipal 3 - 0 Real Espana
Peru: Primera Division - Clausura
September 18
FT Alianza Lima 2 - 1 Inti Gas Deportes
Qatar: Premier League
September 18
FT Al Wakra 2 - 0 Al-Kharitiyath
FT Qatar SC 4 - 0 Al-Shahaniya
FT Al-Gharafa 1 - 0 Al Ahli Doha
FT Umm-Salal 1 - 2 Al-Sadd
Russia: Youth League
September 18
FT Arsenal Tula (U21) 1 - 2 M. Saransk (U21)
Saudi Arabia: Saudi Professional League
September 18
FT Al-Shoalah 1 - 2 Al Nasr
FT Al Taawon 1 - 2 Al Fateh
Singapore: S.League - Relegation Group
September 18
FT Woodlands Wellington 0 - 3 Hougang
South America: Copa Sudamericana
September 18
FT Libertad 2 - 0 Barcelona
FT River Plate 2 - 0 Godoy Cruz
Sudan: Premier League
September 18
FT Al-Nil 0 - 3 Ahli Khartoum
FT Merreikh El-Fasher 3 - 1 Al-Khartoum
17:00 Al Ittihad - Hilal El-Fasher
Sweden: Superettan
September 18
FT Jönköpings Södra 3 - 1 Sirius
Sweden: Division 2 - Norra Svealand
September 18
FT Sparvagens 0 - 2 Norrtalje
Venezuela: Copa Venezuela
September 18
PP Arroceros de Calabozo - Caracas