Ligue 1

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Paris SG 20 16 1 3 50 - 14 49
2 Marseille 20 12 5 3 30 - 21 41
3 Rennes 20 11 3 6 25 - 18 36
4 Nantes 20 10 2 8 19 - 18 32
5 Lille 20 9 4 7 24 - 22 31
6 Montpellier 20 8 6 6 28 - 20 30
7 Lyon 20 8 5 7 31 - 19 29
8 Reims 20 7 8 5 17 - 13 29
9 Monaco 20 8 5 7 35 - 33 29
10 Angers 20 8 5 7 23 - 25 29
11 Nice 20 8 4 8 29 - 28 28
12 Strasbourg 20 8 3 9 23 - 25 27
13 Bordeaux 20 7 5 8 29 - 24 26
14 Brest 20 6 7 7 26 - 26 25
15 St Etienne 20 7 4 9 22 - 31 25
16 Dijon 20 5 6 9 15 - 22 21
17 Metz 20 4 8 8 18 - 28 20
18 Amiens 20 4 6 10 23 - 39 18
19 Nimes 20 3 6 11 15 - 33 15
20 Toulouse 20 3 3 14 21 - 44 12

Ligue 2: Regular Season

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Lorient 20 13 3 4 32 - 16 42
2 Lens 20 12 5 3 31 - 16 41
3 Troyes 20 12 2 6 24 - 19 38
4 Ajaccio 20 10 6 4 26 - 16 36
5 Clermont 20 9 6 5 23 - 20 33
6 Le Havre 20 8 8 4 30 - 20 32
7 Nancy 20 6 12 2 20 - 15 30
8 Valenciennes 20 8 6 6 15 - 12 30
9 Guingamp 20 7 7 6 33 - 25 28
10 Sochaux 20 7 7 6 21 - 16 28
11 Grenoble Foot 38 20 5 11 4 20 - 20 26
12 Auxerre 20 5 8 7 22 - 21 23
13 Chambly 20 6 5 9 16 - 25 23
14 Rodez 20 6 3 11 24 - 28 21
15 Caen 20 4 9 7 20 - 25 21
16 Chateauroux 20 5 6 9 14 - 26 21
17 Le Mans 20 6 2 12 23 - 33 20
18 Niort 20 4 5 11 16 - 25 17
19 Paris FC 20 4 4 12 11 - 29 16
20 Orleans 20 2 7 11 15 - 29 13

National 1

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Dunkerque 18 11 3 4 32 - 17 36
2 Red Star 18 11 2 5 25 - 16 35
3 Villefranche 18 9 7 2 28 - 16 34
4 Pau 18 9 7 2 28 - 17 34
5 Lyon Duchere 18 9 5 4 29 - 19 32
6 Avranches 18 9 3 6 18 - 17 30
7 Boulogne 18 8 4 6 18 - 14 28
8 Bourg-en-Bresse 18 7 6 5 25 - 23 27
9 Laval 18 7 6 5 18 - 15 27
10 Creteil 18 6 7 5 23 - 18 25
11 Cholet 18 6 4 8 24 - 29 22
12 Beziers 18 4 7 7 21 - 29 19
13 Bastia-Borgo 18 3 8 7 19 - 27 17
14 Quevilly-Rouen 18 4 5 9 19 - 26 17
15 Concarneau 17 3 6 8 12 - 19 15
16 Le Puy Foot 18 3 5 10 19 - 29 14
17 Gazelec Ajaccio 17 2 6 9 8 - 24 11
18 Toulon 18 0 9 9 12 - 23 9

National 2: Group A

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Sedan 16 13 3 0 24 - 1 42
2 Bastia 16 13 1 2 29 - 13 40
3 Bobigny 15 10 3 2 25 - 8 33
4 Reims (II) 16 9 3 4 36 - 27 30
5 Sainte Genevieve 16 6 6 4 20 - 19 24
6 Epinal 14 6 4 4 16 - 9 22
7 Lens (II) 16 6 4 6 20 - 22 22
8 St Maur Lusitanos 16 5 4 7 18 - 20 19
9 Belfort 16 5 3 8 22 - 26 18
10 Lille (II) 16 3 7 6 11 - 15 16
11 Mulhouse 16 2 9 5 14 - 19 15
12 Drancy JA 16 3 5 8 13 - 23 14
13 Olympique St Quentin 16 3 5 8 15 - 21 14
14 Haguenau 16 3 4 9 16 - 26 13
15 IC Croix 16 3 3 10 10 - 28 12
16 Schiltigheim 15 3 2 10 18 - 30 11

National 2: Group B

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Rouen 16 11 4 1 22 - 10 37
2 C' Chartres 16 9 5 2 31 - 16 32
3 Stade Briochin 16 9 4 3 25 - 18 31
4 Lorient (II) 16 7 6 3 17 - 10 27
5 Granville 15 7 4 4 13 - 14 25
6 Vannes 15 6 6 3 25 - 17 24
7 Gobelins 16 7 3 6 25 - 18 24
8 Saint-Malo 16 5 6 5 18 - 18 21
9 Angers SCO (II) 15 5 5 5 14 - 12 20
10 Guingamp (II) 16 6 2 8 24 - 25 20
11 Fleury 91 15 5 4 6 17 - 19 19
12 Entente SSG 14 4 3 7 12 - 16 15
13 Vitre 16 2 9 5 14 - 19 15
14 Poissy 16 2 8 6 18 - 24 14
15 Oissel 16 2 5 9 13 - 29 11
16 Mantes 78 16 0 2 14 5 - 28 2

National 2: Group C

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Sete 16 12 2 2 25 - 14 38
2 Blois 15 10 1 4 16 - 13 31
3 Les Herbiers 15 8 2 5 24 - 16 26
4 Colomiers 16 6 7 3 22 - 14 25
5 Bergerac 16 7 4 5 18 - 15 25
6 Nantes (II) 16 5 7 4 19 - 16 22
7 Bourges Foot 15 6 3 6 18 - 16 21
8 Montpellier (II) 15 5 5 5 21 - 23 20
9 Angouleme 12 5 4 3 20 - 14 19
10 St.Pryve St.Hilaire 15 4 7 4 17 - 19 19
11 Romorantin 15 4 5 6 14 - 14 17
12 Trelissac 15 4 5 6 11 - 12 17
13 Andrezieux 16 3 7 6 19 - 19 16
14 Saint-Etienne (II) 16 3 5 8 10 - 23 14
15 Chamalieres 16 3 4 9 15 - 25 13
16 Stade Bordelais 15 2 2 11 14 - 30 8

National 2: Group D

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Moulins Yzeure Foot 16 9 5 2 22 - 12 32
2 Annecy 16 9 5 2 20 - 10 32
3 Grasse 16 9 4 3 21 - 12 31
4 Monts d'Or Azergues 16 8 5 3 24 - 15 29
5 Martigues 16 8 5 3 20 - 15 29
6 Louhans Cuiseaux 16 8 4 4 36 - 20 28
7 Olympique Lyonnais (II) 16 5 4 7 18 - 21 19
8 Jura Sud Foot 16 5 4 7 16 - 26 19
9 Frejus Saint Raphael 16 4 6 6 17 - 21 18
10 Hyeres 16 4 6 6 9 - 17 18
11 Olympique Marseille (II) 16 5 3 8 20 - 26 18
12 Marignane Gignac 16 4 5 7 13 - 16 17
13 Saint-Priest 16 3 8 5 18 - 18 17
14 Marseille Endoume 16 3 5 8 17 - 25 14
15 Nimes (II) 16 3 4 9 15 - 22 13
16 Monaco (II) 16 3 3 10 17 - 27 12