Ligat ha'Al: Relegation Round

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Bnei Yehuda 26 9 7 10 23 - 26 34
2 Hapoel Hadera 26 9 7 10 24 - 28 34
3 Maccabi Netanya 26 8 7 11 23 - 32 31
4 Ashdod 26 6 10 10 30 - 33 28
5 Hapoel Kfar Saba 26 7 5 14 22 - 35 26
6 Hapoel Shmona 26 6 4 16 24 - 35 22
7 Sektzya Ness Ziona 26 5 6 15 17 - 40 21
8 Hapoel Raanana 26 2 10 14 20 - 44 16

Ligat ha'Al: Championship Round

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 26 19 7 0 48 - 7 64
2 Maccabi Haifa 26 18 4 4 58 - 20 58
3 Beitar Jerusalem 26 15 4 7 42 - 25 49
4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 26 13 5 8 33 - 23 44
5 Hapoel Tel Aviv 26 11 5 10 24 - 36 38
6 Hapoel Haifa 26 10 7 9 26 - 30 37

Ligat ha'Al: Regular Season

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 26 19 7 0 48 - 7 64
2 Maccabi Haifa 26 18 4 4 58 - 20 58
3 Beitar Jerusalem 26 15 4 7 42 - 25 49
4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 26 13 5 8 33 - 23 44
5 Hapoel Tel Aviv 26 11 5 10 24 - 36 38
6 Hapoel Haifa 26 10 7 9 26 - 30 37
7 Bnei Yehuda 26 9 7 10 23 - 26 34
8 Hapoel Hadera 26 9 7 10 24 - 28 34
9 Maccabi Netanya 26 8 7 11 23 - 32 31
10 Ashdod 26 6 10 10 30 - 33 28
11 Hapoel Kfar Saba 26 7 5 14 22 - 35 26
12 Hapoel Shmona 26 6 4 16 24 - 35 22
13 Sektzya Ness Ziona 26 5 6 15 17 - 40 21
14 Hapoel Raanana 26 2 10 14 20 - 44 16

Liga Leumit: Promotion Round

# Team P W D L FA PTS

Liga Leumit: Relegation Round

# Team P W D L FA PTS

Liga Leumit: Regular Season

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Maccabi Petah Tikva 28 17 7 4 58 - 28 58
2 Hapoel Rishon Lezion 28 15 7 6 41 - 27 52
3 Bnei Sakhnin 28 13 9 6 44 - 26 48
4 Hapoel Katamon 28 13 7 8 36 - 28 46
5 Hapoel Ramat HaSharon 28 12 7 9 40 - 40 43
6 Kafr Qasim 28 11 8 9 37 - 35 41
7 Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam 28 11 6 11 37 - 40 39
8 Hapoel Ramat Gan 28 10 8 10 34 - 29 38
9 Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 28 10 7 11 33 - 36 37
10 Hapoel Acre 28 8 10 10 24 - 25 34
11 Hapoel Petah Tikva 28 8 10 10 37 - 40 34
12 Hapoel Nof HaGalil 28 8 9 11 33 - 36 33
13 Maccabi Nazareth 28 7 10 11 27 - 34 31
14 Hapoel Bnei Lod 28 7 4 17 25 - 55 25
15 Hapoel Afula 28 4 10 14 21 - 40 22
16 Hapoel Ashkelon 28 8 5 15 28 - 36 20

Liga Artzit

# Team P W D L FA PTS
1 Sektzya Ness Ziona 33 19 10 4 62 - 25 67
2 Hapoel Ashkelon 33 18 9 6 46 - 24 63
3 Hapoel Marmorek 33 17 9 7 60 - 28 60
4 Hapoel Rishon Lezion 33 16 8 9 58 - 33 56
5 Ironi Bat Yam 33 16 7 10 42 - 31 55
6 Beitar Shimshon 32 14 8 10 42 - 34 50
7 Hapoel Nazareth Illit 33 13 8 12 36 - 25 47
8 Maccabi Kafar Kana 33 12 9 12 40 - 41 45
9 Hapoel Bnei Tamra 33 8 10 15 41 - 44 34
10 Hapoel Om El Fahem 32 6 11 15 21 - 57 29
11 Hapoel Bnei Gedaide 33 5 5 23 25 - 60 20
12 Maccabi Ironi Tirat Karmel 33 3 6 24 30 - 101 15